Privacy Policy

LKP Wealth realizes the importance of ensuring that personal information held by the company is treated confidentially and is committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the federal Privacy Act 1988.

As there is a great risk of giving your personal information and we understand your concern, so, our way of maintaining the information is such that we assure you of the points.

As there is a great risk of giving your personal information and we understand your concern, so, our way of maintaining the information is such that we assure you of the points.

WHAT IS ‘PERSONAL INFORMATION’?

‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION’?

Any personal information that we collect will only be used and disclosed for the purpose for which it has been provided to us. Personal information may need to be disclosed to external service providers engaged by LKP Wealth in order for those service providers to fulfill their service obligations to the firm. For example:

IT service providers who assist in managing LKP Wealth servers and networks may need to access client data in order to maintain the servers and networks; Where personal information is disclosed to an external party, LKP Wealth will take steps to ensure that the external party treats such information confidentially and in accordance with the federal Privacy Act 1988.

PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURITY

LKP Wealth is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice.